statement

Privacy

Welcome to the privacy policy of fleurfoodie.com

Read this carefully!

fleurfoodie.com values ​​the privacy of its visitors and users. That is why we describe in this Privacy Policy (hereinafter "Privacy Policy") how fleurfoodie.com collects, uses and shares your Personal Information. In addition, we explain what rights you have with regard to your Personal Data. This Privacy Policy applies to all website visitors to fleurfoodie.com and the associated services and services (collectively, "Services"). This Privacy Policy is not intended to replace the terms of any contract you may have with us or any rights you may have under data privacy laws.

 

Before using our Services, you should read this Privacy Policy and make sure you fully understand our practices regarding your Personal Information. If you have read and understood this Privacy Policy in full but do not agree with our practices, you must immediately exit the Website and stop using any of our Services. If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at fleurvrakking@outlook.com

 

By using one of our services, you declare that you have read this privacy policy.

Fleurfoodie, located at Majoorwerf 17F 4374CA Zoutelande Netherlands, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

https://www.fleurfoodie.com

Majoorwerf 17F 4374CA Zoutelande The Netherlands

+31651361496

Fleur Vrakking is the Data Protection Officer of Fleurfoodie, she can be reached via fleurvrakking@outlook.com

 

Personal data that we process

Fleurfoodie processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

- First and last name

- Address data

- Phone number

- E-mail address

- IP address

- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

- Location data

- Information about your activities on our website

- Information about your surfing behavior across different websites (for example because this company is part of an advertising network)

- List of customer contact details via an app

- Internet browser and device type

- Bank account number

 

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at fleurvrakking@outlook.com and we will delete this information.

 

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Fleurfoodie processes your personal data for the following purposes:

- Handling your payment

- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure

- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to carry out our services

- To inform you about changes to our services and products

- To offer you the opportunity to create an account

- To deliver goods and services to you

- Fleurfoodie analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

- Fleurfoodie follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

- Fleurfoodie also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

 
Automated decision making

Fleurfoodie does not use automated decision-making. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example an employee of Fleurfoodie).

 

How long do we keep personal data

Fleurfoodie does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. Fleur foodie is hosted by Wix.com. Wix.com ensures that we can offer our products and services to you. Your data can be stored on the data storage, databases and on the general application of wix.com. They store your data on a secure server behind a firewall.


All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: # retention_period

Fleurfoodie will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Fleurfoodie remains responsible for these processing operations.

 

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Fleurfoodie shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Fleurfoodie remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, Fleurfoodie provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your explicit permission. [add a table here with: the category to which third party belongs, name and jurisdiction, purpose and which data.]

 

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Fleurfoodie uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Fleurfoodie uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website we have already informed you about these cookies and we have asked your permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and / or the social media companies. Below an overview:

Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits Retention period: 2 years]

Cookie: Wix.com

 

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You can do this yourself via the personal settings of your account. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by our company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. If you want to use your right to object and / or right to data portability or if you have other questions / comments about data processing, please send a specified request to fleurvrakking@outlook.com. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. Fleurfoodie will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks. Fleurfoodie would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

Fleurfoodie takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via fleurvrakking@outlook.com